February 8, 2023

Byte Class Technology

Byte Class Technology & Sports Update

M4 World Championship knockout stage: Schedule, results

The stage is now set for the highly-anticipated knockout phase of the M4 World Championship.

Defending champion Blacklist International has made it to the upper bracket after a clutch victory in a tightly-contested tiebreaker series on the third day of the group stage. Other teams such as ECHO, Falcon Esports, Team HAQ, and RRQ Hoshi have also advanced to the upper bracket, after dominating their respective groups.

The bottom two teams in each of the four groups will fight for their tournament lives in the lower bracket. One notable matchup in the first round of the lower bracket will see North America’s The Valley go up against MPL KH champion Burn X Flash, both tournament heavyweights.

Here’s everything you need to know about the M4 World Championship knockout stage, including its schedule, brackets, and results.



M4 World Championship knockout stage schedule and results

Upper bracket quarterfinal (January 7)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
Falcon Esports 3 p.m. GMT+8 ONIC Esports
ECHO 7 p.m. GMT+8 Team HAQ

Upper bracket quarterfinal (January 8)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
Todak 3 p.m. GMT+8 RRQ Hoshi
RRQ Akira 7 p.m. GMT+8 Blacklist International

Lower bracket first round (January 9)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
RSG SG 3 p.m. GMT+8 S11 Argentina
Incendio Supremacy 5 p.m. GMT+8 MDH Esports
The Valley 7 p.m. GMT+8 Burn x Flash
Malvinas Gaming 9 p.m. GMT+8 Occupy Thrones

Lower bracket second round (January 10)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 3 p.m. GMT+8 TBD
TBD 5 p.m. GMT+8 TBD
TBD 7 p.m. GMT+8 TBD
TBD 9 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Lower bracket third round (January 11)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 3 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Upper bracket semifinal (January 11)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 7 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Lower bracket third round (January 12)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 3 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Upper bracket semifinal (January 12)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 7 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Lower bracket quarterfinal (January 13)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 12 p.m. GMT+8 TBD
TBD 4 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Upper bracket final (January 13)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 8 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Lower bracket semifinal (January 14)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 3 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Lower bracket final (January 14)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 7 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

Grand final (January 15)

TEAM SCHEDULE TEAM
TBD 6:30 p.m. GMT+8 TBD

(To be updated)


Here’s everything you need to know about the M4 World Championship, including the M4 pass.

Follow ONE Esports on Facebook for more Mobile Legends: Bang Bang and M4 news, guides, and updates.

READ MORE: Burn X Flash coach Zico tests positive for COVID-19 one day before M4 starts